Skip to main content
Sunrise Convent School logo — BE NICE WORK HARDSunrise ConventSchoolBE NICE WORK HARD

Our Shining Stars

Celebrating Our Shining Stars

Every achievement reflects effort, perseverance, and the encouragement to keep learning. We celebrate our students' progress and congratulate them on their accomplishments.

Our Shining Stars results poster for Sunrise Convent School showing Class 8 and Class 5 board examination results

How to read this page. Every figure below is transcribed from the school’s own “Our Shining Stars” poster and has not been independently verified against an official marks register. No percentage, ranking or result has been created or estimated. Student names and individual percentages are reproduced here from the school-supplied poster for verification. Names, photographs and individual results of minors are published only after written consent from parents/guardians is recorded by the school office.

The Original Poster

Exactly as Published by the School

The results below come from a single artwork prepared by the school. We have reproduced the figures faithfully and checked each entry against the poster, because a results page is not the place for approximations.

Across both cohorts, 24 students are recorded on the poster. We publish aggregate figures and names only. Individual student photographs are not reproduced on this page.

Class 8 students
7
Class 5 students
17
Class 8 average
78.1%
Class 5 average
77.1%
Our Shining Stars poster listing Class 8 and Class 5 board examination results for Sunrise Convent School, Bhensola

The school’s official results poster, reproduced at full size for reference.

Class 8

Class 8 Board Exam Results

The Class 8 board examination cohort recorded on the school's 'Our Shining Stars' poster for the current session.

7students listed
84%highest percentage
78.1%cohort average
  • Khushi Patidar84%
  • Mahi Patidar84%
  • Harsh Jat83%
  • Nirali Mori81%
  • Vanshika Patidar78%
  • Payal69%
  • Jitendra Damar68%

Highest in this cohort: Khushi Patidar, Mahi Patidar at 84%. Names and percentages reproduced from the school’s poster for verification with the school office.

Class 5

Class 5 Board Exam Results

The Class 5 board examination cohort recorded on the school's 'Our Shining Stars' poster for the current session.

17students listed
88%highest percentage
77.1%cohort average
  • Keshav Kotwal88%
  • Vedant Patidar84%
  • Surya Damar83%
  • Abhi Yadav82%
  • Mayank Patidar82%
  • Aanand Damar79%
  • Madav Parmar78%
  • Jatin Sirvi78%
  • Vanshika Nayma76%
  • Vikas Damar76%
  • Vanshika Patidar75%
  • Sidhi Sirvi75%
  • Raju Gamad73%
  • Virat Choudhary73%
  • Priyanashi Patidar70%
  • Sakshi Sirvi70%
  • Sunil Dindore68%

Highest in this cohort: Keshav Kotwal at 88%. Names and percentages reproduced from the school’s poster for verification with the school office.

Achievement Highlights

How We Celebrate at Sunrise

Examinations matter, but they are not the whole measure of a child. These are the things the school chooses to notice and make visible.

Effort that nobody sees

A child who tried again after failing is doing something worth celebrating, even when the score did not change.

Confidence on stage

Standing in front of an audience, or playing in a match, is a real achievement — and it is visible.

Kindness to a classmate

Helping someone who could not help them back counts here as much as a mark does.

Curiosity in action

Asking a genuine question, or working something out alone, is a form of achievement the school makes a point of naming.

Team spirit

A child who turns up for a team event they are not especially good at has learned something a result cannot record.

Improvement over time

Progress from the starting point of the year matters more to us than a comparison with another child.

Admissions · Nursery to Class 8

Your Child Could Be on This Page Next.

The students on this poster were once in Nursery too. Enquire about admission for Nursery to Class 8, and find out how the school works with your child as they grow.

WhatsApp opens a prefilled message in your own app. Tap send there to complete the enquiry — this website does not store anything.

Want to see the school activities these students take part in?

Explore sports and cultural activities